ConveyIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ConveyIQ General Information

Description

Provider of a personalized applicant communication platform intended to scale and elevate all stages of the candidate journey. The company's platform delivers an individualized candidate experience utilizing customizable email templates, text messages, scheduling tools, digital interviews, surveys and analytics, enabling clients to accelerates hiring, builds stronger employer brands and relationships for the long-term.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Take The Interview
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 589 8th Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConveyIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 26-Aug-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 16-Oct-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-May-2016 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 21-Aug-2015 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jun-2013 00.000 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 11-Jun-2012 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 09-Sep-2011 $1.27M $1.5M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2011 $225K $225K Completed Startup
To view ConveyIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ConveyIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 16,000,000 $0.001000 8% $0.16 $0.16 $0.16 19.19%
Series AA 5,480,048 $0.001000 8% $0.15 $0.15 $0.15 6.57%
To view ConveyIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

ConveyIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a personalized applicant communication platform intended to scale and elevate all stages of the candidate jo
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
100 As of 2019
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

00000 (0

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 0000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ConveyIQ Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HireVue Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 0 00.00 00000000000 00.00
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Yardley, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

ConveyIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConveyIQ Former Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3TS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Paradise Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blossom Street Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Harbor Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boynton Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »