M Science Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

M Science General Information

Description

Provider of data-driven research and analytics to financial institution and corporations. The company mines proprietary and unstructured data, provides updated information about companies required for investment analysis, and offers telecom analytics and syndicated services, enabling clients to make smarter, more informed decisions

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Majestic Research, ITG InvestmentResearch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 520 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Science Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data-driven research and analytics to financial institution and corporations. The company mines proprietary
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dublin, Ireland
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

M Science Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eagle Alpha Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

M Science Patents

M Science Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9760899-B2 Methods and systems for using multiple data sets to analyze performance metrics of targeted companies Active 22-Oct-2004 00000000000 0
US-20200242638-A1 Methods and systems for using multiple data sets to analyze performance metrics of targeted companies Pending 22-Oct-2004 00000000000
US-10650392-B2 Methods and systems for using multiple data sets to analyze performance metrics of targeted companies Active 22-Oct-2004 00000000000 00
US-20130231982-A1 Methods and systems for using multiple data sets to analyze performance metrics of targeted companies Granted 22-Oct-2004 00000000000
US-8793173-B2 Methods and systems for using multiple data sets to analyze performance metrics of targeted companies Active 22-Oct-2004 G06Q30/0201 0
To view M Science’s complete patent history, request access »

M Science Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Marrale Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Napoli Chief Operating Officer
Sante Faustini III Co-Head, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

M Science Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Science Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rood Research 14-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view M Science’s complete acquisitions history, request access »