Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kurlon Enterprise

Kurlon Enterprise
1962 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of of mattresses. The company's range of foam, rubberized coil, spring and therapeutic mattresses, as well as bolsters, cushions, sofas and pillows are offered to customers in India.

Website
Formerly Known As
Karnataka Consumer Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • N-301, Manipal Centre 47 Dickenson Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560042
  • India

+91 080 0000 0000

Kurlon Enterprise Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kurlon Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kurlon Enterprise Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Serta Private Equity-Backed Hoffman Estates, IL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Angel-Backed Bengaluru, India 0 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Corporation Mumbai, India 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Kurlon Enterprise Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 16-Apr-2019 0000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings 00000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kurlon Enterprise Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000 Home Furnishings Chelsea, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Kurlon Enterprise Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kurlon Enterprise‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kurlon Enterprise Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sudhakar Pai Managing Director
Bala Rajan Chief Marketing Officer
Khushroo Engineer Additional Director