Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keyfactor

Keyfactor
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of an information security platform intended to offer identity and access management services. The company's platform provides enterprise-ready software, managed security services as well as security as a service and consulting services, enabling clients to secure and operate in cloud computing platforms.

Formerly Known As
Certified Security Solutions, Inc., Certified Security Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 6050 Oak Tree Boulevard
  • Suite 450
  • Independence, OH 44131
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000

Keyfactor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keyfactor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keyfactor Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ping Identity Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 00000000
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 0
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Keyfactor Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Jul-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Keyfactor Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Keyfactor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keyfactor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keyfactor Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Keyserling Co-Founder, Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Ted Shorter Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
John Harris Chief Revenue Officer
Chris Hickman Chief Security Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Keyfactor Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »