Intact Vascular Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $311M

Intact Vascular General Information

Description

Developer of minimally invasive peripheral vascular products intended to substantially improve clinical outcomes and quality of life. The company is committed to develop safe, efficacious, and easy-to-use products for patients with vascular disease, thus providing physicians with a new treatment option for peripheral artery diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tackit Vascular
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1285 Drummers Lane
  • Suite 200
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intact Vascular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 04-Sep-2020 $311M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt Repayment 04-Sep-2020 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 25-Jun-2020 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-May-2020 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 03-Jan-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 20-Dec-2013 $4.69M $20.2M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 30-Aug-2012 $15.5M $15.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Intact Vascular’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intact Vascular Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A2 18,171,588 $0.001000 8% $0.92 $0.92 1x $0.92 12.14%
Series A1 4,050,000 $0.001000 8% $0.25
To view Intact Vascular’s complete cap table history, request access »

Intact Vascular Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of minimally invasive peripheral vascular products intended to substantially improve clinical outcomes and qua
Other Devices and Supplies
Wayne, PA
62 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 0000000 000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00 000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000000 0000000
Milpitas, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intact Vascular Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ShockWave Medical Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00 000000 Formerly VC-backed Milpitas, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Berkeley, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Aliso Viejo, CA 0 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Intact Vascular Patents

Intact Vascular Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210196494-A1 Deployment handle for delivery of implants Pending 30-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20220241098-A1 Intravascular implant Pending 25-Apr-2019 00000000
US-20200155332-A1 Delivery device and method of delivery Pending 26-Jul-2017 000000000
EP-3658083-A1 Delivery device and method of delivery Pending 26-Jul-2017 000000000
EP-3658083-A4 Delivery device and method of delivery Pending 26-Jul-2017 A61F2/962
To view Intact Vascular’s complete patent history, request access »

Intact Vascular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intact Vascular Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
H.I.G. BioHealth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quaker Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Runway Growth Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vensana Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intact Vascular’s complete investors history, request access »