Reesio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Reesio General Information

Description

Provider of a platform that focuses on real estate transaction process. The company has developed a platform which enables its users to share real estate documents and manage property showings, offers, messages and document storage.

Contact Information

Website
www.reesio.com
Formerly Known As
Reaslo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 1000
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reesio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jul-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 05-Mar-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 09-Oct-2013 $1.43M $1.64M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 14-May-2013 $205K $205K Completed Startup
To view Reesio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reesio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a platform that focuses on real estate transaction process. The company has developed a platform which enabl
Financial Software
Thousand Oaks, CA
5 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000 00000000
Sacramento, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
000000000000000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
00 As of 0000
000
000 0000-00-00
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reesio Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SkySlope Corporate Backed or Acquired Sacramento, CA 000 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000 000000000 000
000 00000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hunt Valley, MD 00 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carlsbad, CA 00 000000&0
000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Reesio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Tom Director, Sales
Uyen Tran Co-Founder & Board Member
John Dulay Co-Founder and Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reesio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Uyen Tran Reesio Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Reesio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reesio Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christine Tsai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DG Ventures (Digital Garage Group) Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forum Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hiten Shah Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »