Kraft Foods Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Kraft Foods Group General Information

Description

Operator of a food and beverage company. The company's product line offers refreshment beverages, coffee products, cheese and other grocery products to consumers around the globe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kraft Foods Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 3 Lakes Drive
  • Winnetka, IL 60093
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kraft Foods Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kraft Foods Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kraft Foods Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kraft Foods Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 02-Jul-2015 0000000 000000 Holding Companies
0000000 19-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Food Products 00000 000000000 00.0
0000 000000 18-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products 0000 000000
000000 00ä00é 01-Jan-1985 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Post Holdings 01-Jan-1985 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kraft Foods Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Boca Burger Food Products Chicago, IL 1993
0000000 Food Products Uxbridge, United Kingdom 0000
To view Kraft Foods Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Kraft Foods Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00ä00é 01-Jan-1985 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 00000 00000
0000 00000000 01-Jan-1985 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000 00000
The Belgian Chocolate Group Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Kraft Foods Group’s complete exits history, request access »