Floored Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Floored General Information

Description

Provider of 3D data capture & visualization software focused on real estate. The company provides a platform for developing, marketing and analyzing commercial, residential and retail real estate. The company's product has applications for the real estate, architecture, interior design and furniture industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.floored.com
Formerly Known As
Lofty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 159 West 25th Street
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Floored Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 03-Jan-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jan-2014 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2012 $1.14M $1.14M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Floored’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Floored Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A2 00,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 74,021 $0.000100 6% $11.13 $11.13 1x $11.13 5.58%
To view Floored’s complete cap table history, request access »

Floored Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of 3D data capture & visualization software focused on real estate. The company provides a platform for develop
Multimedia and Design Software
New York, NY
37 As of 2017
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000

00000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Gurugram, India
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Floored Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infurnia Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000 0000000000 0 000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gurugram, India 00 000000&0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 000 0000000000 0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miamisburg, OH 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chantilly, VA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Floored Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dina Lemberger Head, Office Operation
Peter Alden Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Floored Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Floored Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Dunn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brooklyn Bridge Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greycroft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »