Salesfusion Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Salesfusion General Information

Description

Provider of an enterprise-grade marketing automation platform designed to streamline marketing campaigns. The company's platform deploys a curated toolset that includes highly intuitive campaign builders, advanced automation and superior reporting that helps to know prospects of online behaviors to nurture relationships and determine impact and get reports on relevant data, enabling mid-sized marketing teams to streamline campaign creation, understand engagement, improve conversion and drive more revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FirstReef
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3565 Piedmont Road North East Building 2
  • Suite 200
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salesfusion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salesfusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salesfusion Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an enterprise-grade marketing automation platform designed to streamline marketing campaigns. The company's
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Atlanta, GA
53 As of 2019
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Gainesville, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000-00 0

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Salesfusion Competitors (69)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SharpSpring Private Equity-Backed Gainesville, FL 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000-00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
0000 0000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Saint Louis, MO 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 69 competitors. Get the full list »

Salesfusion Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Parker Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salesfusion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salesfusion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salesfusion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salesfusion Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Jan-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000
To view Salesfusion’s complete acquisitions history, request access »