Impression Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Impression Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of aluminum light-weighting technology for the production of vehicle structures designed to cater to the automotive and transport sectors. The company's technology helps manufacturers to form deep-drawn complex shapes from aluminum using a fast process, enabling clients to have access to tailored services according to their engineering needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Innovations Assetco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Aluminum Mining
Primary Office
  • Unit E, Lyons Park
  • 46 Sayer Drive
  • Coventry CV5 9PF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Impression Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impression Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2018 $4.24M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 24-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Jun-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 02-Jul-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Sep-2014 $459K $1.16M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Mar-2013 $699K $699K 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Impression Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Impression Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 2 51,094 $0.001413 $7.75 $7.75 1x $7.75 4.8%
Ordinary 1 101,500 $0.001413 $6.46 $6.46 1x $6.46 9.53%
To view Impression Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Impression Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of aluminum light-weighting technology for the production of vehicle structures designed to cater to the autom
Consulting Services (B2B)
Coventry, United Kingdom
31 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000 00

ectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 (000)
Reggiolo, Italy
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000

00000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Portland, OR
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Impression Technologies Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Comer Industries Formerly PE-Backed Reggiolo, Italy 0000 0000 00000000 0000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, OR 0000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Macomb Township, MI 000 000000000000
To view Impression Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Impression Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Watkins Chief Executive Officer
Rawdon Vevers Chief Financial Officer, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member
Alistair Foster Ph.D Chief Technical Officer & Director, Innovation
Damian Szegda Chief Computations Officer & Director, Technologies
John Sellors Chief Engineer - Applications
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Impression Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Jenks Self Board Member 000 0000
Rawdon Vevers Impression Technologies Chief Financial Officer, Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Bahns Touchstone Innovations Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Impression Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impression Technologies Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advanced Propulsion Centre Government 000 0000 000000 0
Mercia Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Touchstone Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Impression Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »