HyAlto Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 3

HyAlto General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud management platform intended to manage and monetize cloud services across different hybrid cloud technologies. The company's platform provides assistance to Microsoft Azure, AWS, VMware and other hybrid cloud systems and focuses on business management to leverage multiple private and public cloud technologies, enabling enterprises and service providers to improve their cost management, deliver exceptional customer service and realize cost savings for their cloud services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hyalto.com
Formerly Known As
AirVM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 390 March Road
  • Suite 110, Kanata
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2K 0G7
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HyAlto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-May-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 27-Aug-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2012 Completed Startup
To view HyAlto’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HyAlto Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud management platform intended to manage and monetize cloud services across different hybrid cloud tec
Business/Productivity Software
Ottawa, Canada
25 As of 2016
000
000000&0 000

0000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HyAlto Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Extreme Networks Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
000000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

HyAlto Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Zurakowski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Daly Chief Financial Officer
Jp Jauvin Chief Strategy Officer
Joshua Vautour Co-Founder & Board Member
Ben Morris Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

HyAlto Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Alan Zurakowski HyAlto Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Don Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Greg Vanclief Self Chairman 000 0000
Jacqueline Gauthier Self Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Vautour HyAlto Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

HyAlto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial