CCM Benchmark Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 190
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

CCM Benchmark Group General Information

Description

Provider of digital media marketing services in France. The company's online marketing services include multilingual discussion forums, technology blogs and financial news with a network with more than 40 sites in 13 languages, about high-tech, news, health, economy and more, enabling clients to get access to digital media marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Howto Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social Content
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 94 rue de Provence
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCM Benchmark Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCM Benchmark Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCM Benchmark Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Francois Pillou Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Damien Mangin Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

CCM Benchmark Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCM Benchmark Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCM Benchmark Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCM Benchmark Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 02-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 0000000
00000000 00000 21-May-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000 08-Jan-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Benchmark Group (France) 01-Sep-2010 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view CCM Benchmark Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CCM Benchmark Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Actusite Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Paris, France 2006
000000 Information Services (B2C) Chantepie, France 0000
To view CCM Benchmark Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »