Unidas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,344
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Unidas General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle rental and fleet management services. The company operates a fleet of thousands of vehicles considering and offers outsourcing services and corporate fleet rental in retail locations throughout Brazil.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAG do Brasil, Empresas Unidas Veículos e Serviços
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Cincinato Braga, 388
  • 2º andar, Bela Vista
  • Sao Paulo, 01333
  • Brazil
+55 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unidas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unidas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unidas Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of vehicle rental and fleet management services. The company operates a fleet of thousands of vehicles consider
Road
Sao Paulo, Brazil
1,344 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
0000
Estero, FL
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000000

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000
Kifissia, Greece
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unidas Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hertz Formerly PE-Backed Estero, FL 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Corporation Kifissia, Greece 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Secaucus, NJ 0000 0000 000000&0
0000 000000 00000 Corporation Parsippany, NJ 00000 000000000
0000 Private Debt Financed Parsippany, NJ 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Unidas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Roque de Pinho de Almeida Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board of Director
Gisomar Francisco De Bittencourt Marinho Chief Financial Officer & Investor Relations Officer
To view Unidas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unidas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unidas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unidas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unidas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Unidas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »