VisualDNA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

VisualDNA General Information

Description

Provider of psychographic data for advertisers, publishers and financial advisers. The company provides targeted content, advertising services and self-knowledge quizzes for clients. Its Web-analytics software gives website publishers a real-time snapshot of who is visiting their sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imagini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 67-71 Shoreditch High Street
  • Shoreditch
  • London E1 6JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisualDNA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisualDNA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VisualDNA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of psychographic data for advertisers, publishers and financial advisers. The company provides targeted content
London, United Kingdom
127 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Boise, ID
000 As of 0000

00000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VisualDNA Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clickbank Corporation Boise, ID 000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Haifa, Israel 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

VisualDNA Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Hodgkins Managing Director, Marketing Services
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

VisualDNA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VisualDNA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisualDNA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial