LifeMD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LFMD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $6.82
  • (As of Monday Closing)

LifeMD General Information

Description

LifeMD Inc is a direct-to-patient telehealth company that provides a smarter, cost-effective and convenient way of accessing healthcare. Its telemedicine platform helps patients access licensed providers for diagnoses, virtual care, and prescription medications, often delivered on a recurring basis. In addition to telemedicine offerings, the company sells nutritional supplements and other over-the-counter products. Many of its products are available on a subscription or membership basis, where a patient can subscribe to receive regular shipments of prescribed medications or products. This creates convenience and often discounted pricing opportunities for patients and recurring revenue streams for the company.

Contact Information

Website
www.lifemd.com
Formerly Known As
Immudyne, Inc., Immudyne, Conversion Labs
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 800 Third Avenue
  • Suite 2800
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

LifeMD Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeMD Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.82 $7.44 $5.05 - $33.02 $198M 26.6M 428K -$5.93

LifeMD Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 303,558 131,901 6,015 5,906
Revenue 64,411 37,294 12,469 8,324
EBITDA (82,701) (58,337) (2,554) (1,860)
Net Income (81,306) (58,647) (3,137) (1,241)
Total Assets 23,988 13,054 3,446 2,616
Total Debt 9,931 1,064 845 247
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LifeMD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeMD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifeMD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
LifeMD Inc is a direct-to-patient telehealth company that provides a smarter, cost-effective and convenient way of acces
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
New York, NY
56 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LifeMD Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lemonaid Health Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santa Monica, CA 000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 & 0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
To view LifeMD’s complete competitors history, request access »

LifeMD Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Schreiber Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sean Fitzpatrick President
Juan Dagnery Chief Financial Officer
Marc Benathen Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Brad Roberts Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

LifeMD Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 LifeMD Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 LifeMD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 LifeMD Chief Technology Officer, Technology & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

LifeMD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LifeMD Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 04-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Specialty Retail 000000 000000000
00000000000 29-May-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Software Development Applications 000000 000000000
Blockchain Industries 27-Nov-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private Holding Companies 0000 0000000000
To view LifeMD’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LifeMD Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Software Development Applications San Juan, PR 0000
To view LifeMD’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »