Ammeraal Beltech Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Ammeraal Beltech Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of belts intended to be used for industrial and logistics services. The company's product includes process belts, conveyor belts, modular belts, timing belts, ultrasync belts and soliflex belts for all kind of market segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verseidag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 38
  • 1700 AA Heerhugowaard
  • Netherlands
+31 072 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ammeraal Beltech Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of belts intended to be used for industrial and logistics services. The company's product includes process
Other Commercial Products
Heerhugowaard, Netherlands
3,000 As of 2021
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Turin, Italy
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

0000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
000000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Megadyne Private Equity-Backed Turin, Italy 0000 000.00 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000000000000
00000000000 Corporation Earth City, MO 000 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Biella, Italy 000 0000000 0000
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fairfield, NJ 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piet Herder Managing Director
Jordi Crusafon Head, Sales & Service EMEA and APAC
Stijn Vriends Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Buchanan Industry Sector Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Non Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ammeraal Beltech Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ammeraal Beltech Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 04-Feb-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000000 11-Jun-2018 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
0&0 000000000 0000 13-Apr-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
0000000 0000000 12-Apr-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0000000
Rydell Beltech 23-May-2016 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ammeraal Beltech Holding Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Optiband Machinery (B2B) Numansdorp, Netherlands 1991
0000000 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Saint Louis, MO 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Other Commercial Products Vejle, Denmark 0000
To view Ammeraal Beltech Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »