ClassWallet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

ClassWallet General Information

Description

Provider of an educational spend management platform created to track and process education funds. The company's web-based spend management tool designed for the vast educational market combines funds disbursement, e-commerce, a reloadable debit card and tracking in an integrated manner, enabling teachers to collect, manage, track and spend funds for the classroom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kleo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 6100 Hollywood Boulevard
  • Suite 108
  • Hollywood, FL 33024
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

ClassWallet Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClassWallet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClassWallet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClassWallet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an educational spend management platform created to track and process education funds. The company's web-bas
Financial Software
Hollywood, FL
20 As of 2017
00.00
000000000 00.00

000 0000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
000000000 00000000
Warrington, PA
00 As of 0000
000000 - 000

0000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000 00000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClassWallet Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ESM Solutions Formerly VC-backed Warrington, PA 00 000000 - 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Hamburg, Germany 000 000000 - 000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Southfield, MI 000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Espoo, Finland 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

ClassWallet Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Rosenberg Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Neil Steinhardt Co-Founder, President and Board Member
David Koplovitz Chief Technology Officer
Sujey Acuna Customer Success Community Manager
Eddie Butler Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClassWallet Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Brentwood Associates Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 ClassWallet Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 ClassWallet Co-Founder, President and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ClassWallet’s complete board members history, request access »

ClassWallet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClassWallet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClassWallet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial