Appdome Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 12

Appdome General Information

Description

Developer of a no-code mobile integration platform intended to offer integration of multiple third-party functions to existing mobile apps. The company's platform offers no-code mobile implementation options for mobile security, mobility, mobile app management, mobile identity and threat defense vendors, enabling app developers to complete mobile integration projects in seconds, eliminate manual development and easing mobile integration maintenance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AE Squared, Nativeflow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 3 Twin Dolphin Drive
  • Suite 375
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Appdome Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appdome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 16-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Apr-2020 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 07-Dec-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A3) 01-Aug-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2014 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 13-Jul-2013 $3.89M $4.89M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2011 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Appdome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Appdome Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a no-code mobile integration platform intended to offer integration of multiple third-party functions to ex
Business/Productivity Software
Redwood City, CA
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

00000 (0

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Downers Grove, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Appdome Competitors (92)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OutSystems Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 (0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Downers Grove, IL 000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 92 competitors. Get the full list »

Appdome Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Tovar JD Chief Executive Officer
Dadi Avner Co-Chief Financial Officer
Marcus Smith Co-Chief Financial Officer
Avi Yehuda Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Paul Levasseur Vice President of Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Appdome Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Avery More Menlo Ventures Chairman 000 0000
Elan Zivotofsky OurCrowd (Specialized Finance) Board Member 000 0000
Tom Peterson Rally Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Yair Snir Dell Technologies Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Appdome’s complete board members history, request access »

Appdome Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DVI Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ari Buchler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DNX Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noah Pickholtz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »