STAQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

STAQ General Information

Description

Developer of reporting and integration system designed to unify the technology stack through integrations and data transfer. The company's technology automates the collection of revenue and inventory information from various sources, centralizing data for customers and is complemented with the ability to create and merge data sets and apply complex decisioning, providing customers with the necessary insights to deliver meaningful business results and increase yield and optimization.

Contact Information

Website
www.staq.com
Formerly Known As
Adstaq
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 50 East Ridgewood Avenue
  • Suite 338
  • Ridgewood, NJ 07450
  • United States

STAQ Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STAQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STAQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STAQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of reporting and integration system designed to unify the technology stack through integrations and data trans
Business/Productivity Software
Ridgewood, NJ
38 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000 00

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

00-00000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

STAQ Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adobe Systems Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00000000000
00-000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000000000000
0000000000 000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

STAQ Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Ellenthal Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jeff Tagliabue Chief Financial Officer
Craig Connell Senior Vice President of Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
Gian Lombardi Chief Revenue Officer
James Curran Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

STAQ Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 STAQ Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Revel Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Genacast Ventures Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 STAQ Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

STAQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STAQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STAQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial