WebLink Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

WebLink Wireless General Information

Description

Weblink Wireless is engaged in operating in wireless messaging industry. The company offers advanced messaging and traditional paging services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PageMart Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3333 Lee Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WebLink Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WebLink Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WebLink Wireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WebLink Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial