OneDigital Health and Benefits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 91

OneDigital Health and Benefits General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefit services. The company specializes in employee benefit services include life, health, accident and disability insurance plans for small businesses and medium sized companies in the United States, enabling them to focus on developing and retaining top performers by putting an employee benefits and HR technology strategy in place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital Insurance and Digital Benefit Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Galleria Parkway South East
  • Suite 1950
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

OneDigital Health and Benefits Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneDigital Health and Benefits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneDigital Health and Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneDigital Health and Benefits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of employee benefit services. The company specializes in employee benefit services include life, health, accide
Human Capital Services
Atlanta, GA
2,000 As of 2020
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 0000000 00000000
New York, NY
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 0000000000 00000000
The Colony, TX
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneDigital Health and Benefits Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MagnaCare Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired The Colony, TX 00 000000&0
To view OneDigital Health and Benefits’s complete competitors history, request access »

OneDigital Health and Benefits Executive Team (39)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Bruckman President & Chief Executive Officer
Chuck Ristau Chief Financial Officer
William Carew Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Goin Managing Principal
Holley Maher Managing Principal
You’re viewing 5 of 39 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneDigital Health and Benefits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneDigital Health and Benefits Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneDigital Health and Benefits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneDigital Health and Benefits Investments & Acquisitions (91)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 22-Oct-2020 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00000 0000
0000000 00000000 0 14-Jul-2020 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000000
000000000 00000000 04-Feb-2020 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 00000000
0000000 0000000 00 02-Jan-2020 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 000000000
Levy Benefits Advisors 17-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 91 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OneDigital Health and Benefits Subsidiaries (45)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
i2 Benefits and Insurance Services Consulting Services (B2B) Redwood City, CA 2012
000000 0000000 Insurance Brokers Miami, FL 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Human Capital Services Downers Grove, IL 0000
000 0000000000000 Human Capital Services Syracuse, NY 0000
00000000000 0000 0 Consulting Services (B2B) Jacksonville, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 45 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

OneDigital Health and Benefits Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 00 21-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
000000000 0000000 18-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
TriSure 13-Sep-2011 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view OneDigital Health and Benefits’s complete exits history, request access »