OfferLogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

OfferLogic General Information

Description

Developer of a B2B and retail marketplace intended to host your own marketplace or advertise in one of our private marketplaces. The company's platform leverages technology to provide services like offer decisioning, improving site experience, post engagement marketing automation, real-time performance visibility, and improving other marketing metrics, enabling clients to instantly drive product adoption, increase margin, fuel customer journeys, and more. .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdAgility
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1601 Trapelo Road
  • Suite 154
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OfferLogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Sep-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Jul-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
To view OfferLogic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OfferLogic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a B2B and retail marketplace intended to host your own marketplace or advertise in one of our private marke
Business/Productivity Software
Waltham, MA
6 As of 2018
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000-00

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000 00

0000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OfferLogic Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Act-On Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 000 000.00 000000 00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000000&0
000 Venture Capital-Backed Lyon, France 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

OfferLogic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OfferLogic Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boston Seed Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Timothy McSweeney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Todd McSweeney Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OfferLogic’s complete investors history, request access »