Innogy Innovation Hub Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 99
  • Portfolio
  • 30
  • Exits
  • 54
Exits

Innogy Innovation Hub General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Innogy Innovation Hub was a corporate venture capital arm of Innogy headquartered in Berlin, Germany. The firm seeked to invest in the cyber ventures, disruptive digital, smart, connected and machine economy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Innovation Hub
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Berlin
  • Germany

Innogy Innovation Hub Investments (99)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Buildots 30-Jul-2020 Early Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 28-Apr-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Application Software Generating Revenue
000000 14-Feb-2020 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00.000000 28-Jan-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Other Energy Services Generating Revenue
00000000 22-Jan-2020 0000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
0000-00000 10-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 10-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
000000000 25-Sep-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000000 00000
Tracks (fuel management) 01-Sep-2019 Seed Round 00000 Road Product Development
T-REX (Financial Services) 29-Aug-2019 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 99 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innogy Innovation Hub Exits (54)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CoachAI 21-Jan-2021 Out of Business
0000000 14-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000
000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000 26-Nov-2020 000000000 00000000
0000-00000 26-Nov-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000 26-Nov-2020 000000000 00000000
00000 000000 01-Oct-2020 000000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 01-Oct-2020 000000000 00000000
SOLshare 01-Oct-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
WeAre 03-Feb-2020 Seed Round
You’re viewing 10 of 54 exits. Get the full list »

Innogy Innovation Hub Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Innogy Innovation Hub Co-Investors (151)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Future Energy Ventures 73 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
Innogy Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
E.ON Strategic Co-Investments 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Wayra UK 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
TriplePoint Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 151 co-investors. Get the full list »