Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Delin Ventures

Delin Ventures
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
2 PROFESSIONALS
10 INVESTMENTS
9 PORTFOLIO
Description

Founded in 2017, Delin Ventures is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm invests in early stage technology businesses.

Formerly Known As
Delin Ventures Limited
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2017
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 35 Portman Square
  • London W1H 6LR
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

Delin Ventures Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Agile Analog 13-May-2019 Early Stage VC 00.000 General Purpose Semiconductors Startup 00000000 000 00.0
00000 29-Nov-2018 0000 00000 000.00 Automotive Startup
0000000 000000000 26-Nov-2018 00000 00000 0000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000 000000 08-Nov-2018 00000 00000 00.000 General Purpose Semiconductors Startup 00000000 000 00.0
0000000 17-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Educational Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000 27-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Startup
000 0000 00000 08-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
000000 26-Oct-2017 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Generating Revenue
AimBrain 19-Jun-2017 Early Stage VC 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Context Scout Early Stage VC Internet Software Startup
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delin Ventures’s full profile, request a free trial.

Delin Ventures Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Jonathan Hay Ph.D Director 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Kirkland Director London, United Kingdom