Oregon Venture Fund Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 22

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 99

  • Portfolio
  • 35

  • Exits
  • 38

Exits

Oregon Venture Fund General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, Oregon Venture Fund is a venture capital firm based in Portland, Oregon. The firm prefers to invest in seed-stage, early-stage, and later-stage companies. The firm seeks to invest in business products, business services, consumer products, consumer services, energy, healthcare, information technology, life sciences, infrastructure, e-commerce, technology-based sectors in Oregon and Washington.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oregon Angel Fund
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 760 South West 9th Avenue
  • Suite 2250
  • Portland, OR 97205
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Oregon Venture Fund Investments (99)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
KIVO (Database Software) 22-Mar-2022 Seed Round 000 Database Software Generating Revenue
00000000.00 10-Mar-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 000000000 05-Jan-2022 00000 00000 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Profitable 000000 00000000
000000000 17-Aug-2021 0000 00000 000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
0000 (000000000 00 26-Jul-2021 00000 00000 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 00000000 14-May-2021 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 22-Feb-2021 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000000
00000000 13-Nov-2020 0000 00000 0000 Database Software Generating Revenue
Bumped 12-Nov-2020 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Customer.io 07-Oct-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 99 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oregon Venture Fund Exits (38)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
IOTAS 03-Jun-2022 Buyout/LBO
0000000 0000 20-Apr-2022 000 00 00000000
000 0000 24-Mar-2022 000000000000000000
000000 29-Oct-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 31-Aug-2021 000 00 00000000
0000 (0000000000) 13-Aug-2021 000000000000000000
00000 22-Jul-2021 000 00000
0000000000 000 02-Feb-2021 000 00 00000000
Outdoor Project 04-Jun-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
PolySync 03-Mar-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 38 exits. Get the full list »

Oregon Venture Fund Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oregon Venture Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oregon Venture Fund Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Oregon Venture Fund Team (33)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eric Rosenfeld Co-Founder & Partner 00 00 0 Portland, OR
Jonathan Maroney Partner 0 0 0 Portland, OR
Lynn Fletcher Partner 0 Portland, OR
Matt Compton Partner 0 0 0 Portland, OR
Alline Akintore Principal 0 0 0 Portland, OR
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

Oregon Venture Fund Co-Investors (103)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Portland Seed Fund 8 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Elevate Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Madrona Venture Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Rogue Venture Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Archivist Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 103 co-investors. Get the full list »