Ironfire Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 59
  • Portfolio
  • 33
  • Exits
  • 23
Exits

Ironfire Ventures General Information

Description

Ironfire Ventures is a venture capital fund that seeks to invest in the mobile, SaaS, artificial intelligence, lifestyle, marketplace, hardware and enterprise software sectors. The firm invest in startups from seed to series B stages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ironfire Angel
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2903 Bank of America Tower
  • 12 Harcourt Road
  • Central
  • Hong Kong
+852 2869 0000

Ironfire Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (59)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Eight Sleep 29-Jun-2021 Later Stage VC 000.00 Electronics (B2C) Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000000 22-Jun-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Drug Discovery Pre-Clinical Trials
0000000000 18-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000 11-Aug-2020 0000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 01-Aug-2020 00000 00000 0000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000000000 26-May-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000 01-Feb-2020 00000 00000 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
00000 00 000000 17-Dec-2019 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Area28 Technology 02-Dec-2019 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
ImpriMed 12-Apr-2019 Seed Round 00.000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 59 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ironfire Ventures Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
500 Startups 01-May-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
000000000 29-Jan-2021 000000000000000000
0000 00000000000 29-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000 00000000 27-Jul-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 14-May-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 16-Mar-2020 000000000000000000
00000 01-Jan-2020 000 00 00000000
0000000 20-Nov-2019 000000000000000000
Panna 25-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition
Trusted Key Solutions 18-Jul-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 23 exits. Get the full list »

Ironfire Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Ironfire Ventures Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jacky Chan Managing Partner 0 Central, Hong Kong
Richard Chan Managing Partner 0 Central, Hong Kong
David Lin Venture Partner 0 San Francisco, CA
Eric Wright Venture Partner Central, Hong Kong
Francis Ng Ph.D Venture Partner Central, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Ironfire Ventures Co-Investors (148)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
The House Fund 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Vectr Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Berkeley SkyDeck 0 Series chart Industry bar
Khosla Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
StartX (US) 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 148 co-investors. Get the full list »