Dime Community Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 680

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 79

  • Financings
  • 84

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Dime Community Bank General Information

Description

Established in 1864, Dime Community Bank is a community banking institution headquartered in Hauppauge, New York. The bank provides personal and business banking and commercial lending services. Additionally, Dime Community Bank provides loans, retirement accounts, online banking, merchant services, and lines of credit. Dime Community Bank operates as a subsidiary of Dime Community Bancshares.

Contact Information

Website
www.dime.com
Formerly Known As
Dime Savings Bank of Williamsburgh, Dime Community Bancorp Inc
Year Founded
1910
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 898 Veterans Memorial Highway
  • Suite 560
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000

Dime Community Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
It's Him Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Landmark Ventures Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Chef Aless Apr 2023 00000 0000000
The Collective Salon Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Brendel's Bagels & Eatery of New York Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Universal Marketing & Promotions Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Chef Aless Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Ruby Soho's Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Goldiblocks May 2022 00000 0000000
Ser Valiente May 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 90 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dime Community Bank Co-Lenders (98)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Allfirst Financial Commercial Bank Baltimore, MD 1 00000
Allstate Life Insurance Company of New York Insurance Firm Hauppauge, NY 0
Ally Financial Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0
American National Bank Commercial Bank Omaha, NE 0 00000
Appaloosa Management Lender West Palm Beach, FL 0
Ares Management Lender Los Angeles, CA 0
Babson Capital Management Lender Springfield, MA 0
Bain Capital Credit Lender Boston, MA 0
BankBoston Lender Boston, MA 2 00000
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 4
You’re viewing 10 of 98 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Dime Community Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dime Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dime Community Bank Team (29)

Name Title Related Financings Office
Stuart Lubow President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Hauppauge, NY
Avinash Reddy Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Hauppauge, NY
Christopher Porzelt Chief Risk Officer & Executive Vice President Hauppauge, NY
Nancy Tomich Executive Vice President / Director Residential & Consumer Lending Hauppauge, NY
James Manseau Executive Vice President & Chief Banking Officer Hauppauge, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »

Dime Community Bank Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert McCoy Dime Community Bank Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Suskind Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Perry Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Mahon Dime Community Bank Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Stein Dime Community Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Dime Community Bank FAQs

  • When was Dime Community Bank founded?

    Dime Community Bank was founded in 1910.

  • Who is the CEO of Dime Community Bank?

    Stuart Lubow is the CEO of Dime Community Bank.

  • Where is Dime Community Bank headquartered?

    Dime Community Bank is headquartered in Hauppauge, NY.

  • What is the size of Dime Community Bank?

    Dime Community Bank total number of employees/professionals is 680.

  • What service provider type is Dime Community Bank?

    Dime Community Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Dime Community Bank invested in or acquired?

    Dime Community Bank has invested in or acquired companies like Trellus, BNB Bank, and Vocollect.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »