MUFG Union Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1864
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 276
  • Financings
  • 274
  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

MUFG Union Bank General Information

Description

MUFG Union Bank is a full-service commercial bank established in 1864 and based in New York, New York with offices across the United States. The bank provides a wide spectrum of corporate, commercial, retail banking, and wealth management solutions. The bank also offers an extensive portfolio of value-added solutions for customers, including investment banking, personal trust, capital markets, global treasury management, transaction banking, and other services. MUFG Union Bank is a member of the Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Bank of California
Year Founded
1864
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1251 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10020
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

MUFG Union Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Direct ChassisLink Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000 0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Tricentis Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Tricentis Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 353 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MUFG Union Bank Co-Lenders (297)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
1st Source Bank Commercial Bank South Bend, IN 1 00000
000 Accounting/Auditor 0 0000
000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
0000000 0000 00000 Lender 0 00000
00000000000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0
000000 0000000 Lender Washington, DC 0
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
0000 000000000 Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0
Amegy Bank of Texas Commercial Bank Houston, TX 3
American AgCredit Lender Santa Rosa, CA 1
You’re viewing 10 of 297 co-lenders. Get the full list »

MUFG Union Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MUFG Union Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MUFG Union Bank Team (144)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Masato Miyachi Ph.D Co-Chief Executive of the Global Business New York, NY
Hironori Kamezawa Deputy Chief Executive Officer for the Americas 0 Chicago, IL
William Mansfield Head of Global Markets for MUFG in the Americas President & CEO of MUFG Securities Americas Inc. New York, NY
Gregory Seibly President & Head of Regional Banking New York, NY
Wendy Breuder Site President, Head of Corporate Workplace Solutions New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 144 team members. Get the full list »

MUFG Union Bank Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Alejandro Lara MUFG Union Bank Co-Chairman of Community Advisory Board 000 0000
Allysunn Walker-Williams Self Board Member 000 0000
Barbara Rambo Self Board Member 000 0000
Hiroshi Masaki MUFG Union Bank Board of Directors 000 0000
Kazuo Koshi Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

MUFG Union Bank Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intrepid Investment Bankers Investment Bank Los Angeles, CA 2010
00000000 00000000 Human Capital Services Commerce, CA 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Regional Banks Santa Barbara, CA 0000
0000 00000 0000 00 Corporate Pension San Francisco, CA 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Money Management Firm San Francisco, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »