Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1847 FOUNDED
46 FINANCED COMPANIES
48 FINANCINGS
Description

Marshall & Ilsley Bank was a lender based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The firm offered banking products and services, certificate of deposits, money market accounts, online banking, loans and lines of credit, treasury management, mortgage banking, asset-based lending, financial planning, investments, and insurance services. On July 6, 2011 the firm was acquired by BMO Harris Bank National Association.

Formerly Known As
M&I Marshall And Ilsley BankExchange Brokers, Samuel Marshall & Company, Gold Bank, Citizens Bank of Tulsa, Gilcrease Hills Bank
Year Founded
1847
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 770 North Water Street
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States

+1 (414) 000-0000

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation Financings (52)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Hoonuit Apr 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Jun 2011 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Mar 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Jan 2011 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Dec 2010 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Oct 2010 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Oct 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 000 00000 Jul 2010 00000 0000000
Mason Manufacturing Jul 2010 00000 0000000
All Flex Oct 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marshall & Ilsley Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Marshall & Ilsley Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation Co-Lenders (30)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alcentra Capital Business Development Company New York, NY 1
00000000 0000000 ( Business Development Company Washington, DC 0 0000
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 0
00000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0 0000
000000 0000000 000 Lender Springfield, MA 0 00000
0000 0000000 00000 Lender Boston, MA 0
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
0000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0
BlenCap Mezzanine Capital Mezzanine Minneapolis, MN 1
BMO Capital Markets Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 3
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Marshall & Ilsley Corporation Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Delta Asset Management (Asset Management) Asset Management Los Angeles, CA
00000000 & 000000 Corporate Pension Milwaukee, WI
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »