Addleshaw Goddard Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2,799

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 527

  • Serviced Deals
  • 511

  • Serviced Investors
  • 392

Addleshaw Goddard General Information

Description

Established in 2006, Addleshaw Goddard is a law firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides legal and advisory services across the United Kingdom. The firm specializes in areas of banking and finance, corporate finance, litigation and dispute resolution, and employment and immigration. Additionally, the firm practices in the areas of asset financing, tax, data protection, restructuring, mergers, acquisitions, leveraged finance, pensions, and private equity. The firm focuses on the energy, healthcare, property, retail, consumer, and financial services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Theodore Goddard, Addleshaw Booth & Company
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Milton Gate
  • 60 Chiswell Street
  • London EC1Y 4AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Addleshaw Goddard Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (513)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aerospace Software Developments Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Shorecal Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
abrdn Property Income Trust Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Pagabo Group (United Kingdom) Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Belvoir Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
City Pub Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Bruntwood SciTech Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Giza Systems Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Nationwide Building Society (Financial Planning Services) Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
MeHow Medical Ireland Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 513 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addleshaw Goddard Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (739)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Castore Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
JD Sports Fashion Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
CloserStill Media Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Person Centred Software Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
United Living Group Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
N+P Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
OCU Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Vishay Intertechnology Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
The Citation Group Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
LDC Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 739 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (174)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Asda Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Souter Investments Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Communisis Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Bespak Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
The Citation Group Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
European Energy Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Macgregor Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Torbay and Devon NHS Foundation Trust Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Orkla Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Harneys Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 174 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Addleshaw Goddard Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addleshaw Goddard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addleshaw Goddard Team (429)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Colin Brown Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Elie Fakhoury Senior Managing Director London, United Kingdom
David Kirchin Divisional Managing Partner, Corporate and Commercial 00 Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Mark Molyneux Divisional Managing Partner, Dispute Resolution London, United Kingdom
John Joyce Managing Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 429 team members. Get the full list »

Addleshaw Goddard Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael O'Connor Addleshaw Goddard Partner & Chairman, Government Contracting Group & Co-Head, Healthcare Sector 000 0000
To view Addleshaw Goddard’s complete board members history, request access »

Addleshaw Goddard FAQs

  • When was Addleshaw Goddard founded?

    Addleshaw Goddard was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Addleshaw Goddard headquartered?

    Addleshaw Goddard is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Addleshaw Goddard?

    Addleshaw Goddard total number of employees/professionals is 2,799.

  • What service provider type is Addleshaw Goddard?

    Addleshaw Goddard's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Addleshaw Goddard invested in or acquired?

    Addleshaw Goddard has invested in or acquired companies like Cardemy, Tumelo, and Eugene F Collins.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »