ING Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 72

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 252

  • Financings
  • 314

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

ING Capital General Information

Description

Established in 1998, ING Capital is a credit institution firm that offers loan syndication, private placement, and securities underwriting services. The firm is an indirect subsidiary of ING Bank NV in the US and is also part of the Dutch financial services and insurance group ING. The firm's core areas of business excellence include structured finance, corporate finance, corporate and fixed-income lending, and financial market services. ING Capital is headquartered in New York City, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Baring (U.S.) Capital LLC
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1325 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

ING Capital Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
PureStar Group Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Dec 2022 00000 0000000
00 000000 Nov 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000 000 Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000 Nov 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000 (00000 Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Havea Group (France) Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Havea Group (France) Oct 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 475 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ING Capital Co-Lenders (547)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
40|86 Advisors Lender Carmel, IN 1 00000
000 0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0
000 0000 000000000 Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
00 0000000 000000 Lender Austin, TX 0
0000 00000000 Lender Boston, MA 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Commercial Bank Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates 0
00000 000000 00000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
Aegon Asset Management Lender Baltimore, MD 1 000.00
Aegon USA Investment Management Financing Advisory Cedar Rapids, IA 2 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 547 co-lenders. Get the full list »

ING Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ING Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ING Capital Team (38)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jean Grasso Managing Director & Head of Asset Based Lending New York, NY
Haresh Sheth Managing Director & Head of Loan Capital Markets-Americas New York, NY
Craig Bender Managing Director & Head of Real Estate Finance 0 New York, NY
Jonathan Banks Managing Director New York, NY
Richard Ennis Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 38 team members. Get the full list »

ING Capital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Makelaarsland Real Estate Services (B2C) Alkmaar, Netherlands 2005
0000 0000 National Banks Istanbul, Turkey 0000
To view ING Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »