North Fork Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1905
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 12
  • Financings
  • 11

North Fork Bank General Information

Description

The North Fork Bank was a banking institution based in Mattituck, New York. The bank offered a broad array of financial products and services, including personal and commercial banking services, to consumers, small businesses and commercial clients. As of December 1, 2006, North Fork Bank was acquired by Capital One.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mattituck Bank, North Fork Bank & Trust Co.
Year Founded
1905
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 275 Broad Hollow Road
  • P.O. Box 8914
  • Melville, NY 11747
  • United States

North Fork Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Performance Mechanical Corp. Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Jan 2008 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Aug 2007 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Aug 2007 00000 0000000
000 0000 000000000 Aug 2007 00000 0000000
000-0000 Jan 2007 00000 0000000
00000000000 Nov 2006 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Oct 2006 00000 0000000
Walker Group Holdings Oct 2006 00000 0000000
eScholar Nov 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Fork Bank Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Capital One Financial Commercial Bank McLean, VA 2
00000000 0000 Commercial Bank Dallas, TX 0 00.00
0000000 000000000 Mezzanine Chicago, IL 0 000.00
Plainfield Asset Management Lender Greenwich, CT 1 000.00
Wells Fargo Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 1
To view North Fork Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

North Fork Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Fork Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial