Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Bank (St. Louis)

First Bank (St. Louis)
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1906 FOUNDED
23 PROFESSIONALS
9 FINANCED COMPANIES
9 FINANCINGS
Description

Founded in 1906, First Bank (St. Louis) is a commercial bank based out of St. Louis, Missouri. The bank provides personal banking, small business banking, commercial banking, mortgage, and wealth management services. First Bank's commercial banking division offers commercial loans, deposit services, treasury management, card management, and online solutions. The bank also specializes in proving small business loans such as business first line of credit, revolving line of credit, business loans, working capital, commercial real estate loans and SBA loans. First Bank (Missouri) operates as a subsidiary of First Banks.

Formerly Known As
First Missouri Bank, Creve Coeur Farmers Bank, Creve Coeur Bank, Creve Coeur Bank and Trust Company, First Missouri Bank and Trust Company of Creve Coeur, First Missouri Bank and Trust Company, First Bank and Trust Company
Year Founded
1906
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 11901 Olive Boulevard
  • Creve Coeur, MO 63141
  • United States

+1 (314) 000-0000

First Bank (St. Louis) Financings (13)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Springfield Armory Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
0000000'0 0000000 May 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Dec 2008 00000 0000000
0000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Nov 2007 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Mar 2006 00000 0000000
Allstar Magnetics Mar 2006 00000 0000000
Household Essentials Jan 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bank (St. Louis)’s full profile, request a free trial.

First Bank (St. Louis) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Bank (St. Louis)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

First Bank (St. Louis) Co-Lenders (14)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alcentra Capital Business Development Company New York, NY 1
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Green Bay, WI 0 0000
0000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Little Rock, AR 0 0000
000 000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
00000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Cincinnati, OH 0 0000
00000 00000 Commercial Bank Champaign, IL 0 0000
00000 00000 000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000 00000000 000 Commercial Bank Hammond, LA 0 0000
GarMark Partners Mezzanine Stamford, CT 1
Greyrock Capital Group Mezzanine Walnut Creek, CA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

First Bank (St. Louis) Team (32)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Timothy Lathe President & Chief Executive Officer Creve Coeur, MO
David Goodall President, California Commercial Clayton, MO
Willam Kusman President, First Bank Mortgage Creve Coeur, MO
David Austin President, Florida Region Clayton, MO
Mike Normile Chief Financial Officer Creve Coeur, MO

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

First Bank (St. Louis) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joe Ambrose First Bank (St. Louis) Vice Chairman, Board Member 000 0000
Michael Dierberg First Bank (St. Louis) Chairman of the Board 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »