Advantage Community Bank

Advantage Community Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 1

Advantage Community Bank General Information

Description

Advantage Community Bank is a banking institution that provides personal and business banking products and services. The bank provides checking accounts, savings accounts, safe deposit boxes, certificates of deposit, credit cards, debit cards, health savings accounts, mobile banking and online banking services. Its lending products and services include agricultural loans, business loans, consumer loans, home equity and real estate loans. Founded in 1906, the bank is based in Dorchester, Wisconsin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorchester State Bank
Year Founded
1906
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 101 West Business County Road A
  • PO Box 200
  • Dorchester, WI 54425
  • United States
+1 (715) 000-0000

Advantage Community Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
GridLiance Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantage Community Bank Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
CoBank Commercial Bank Denver, CO 1
0000000 0000000 00 Investment Bank Cleveland, OH 0
KeyBank N.A. Other Service Provider Type New York, NY 1
National Cooperative Services Corporation Lender 1

Advantage Community Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantage Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantage Community Bank Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Chris Myhre Chief Executive Officer Wausau, WI