IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 204
  • Serviced Deals
  • 210
  • Serviced Investors
  • 71

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, IMI Corporate & Investment Banking is an investment bank, based in Milan, Italy. The firm provides a wide array of advisory services in relation to mergers and acquisitions, equity capital market, structured finance, commodities, bond market, credit solutions foreign exchange and financial market. The firm caters to business product services, consumer product services, energy, financial services, material and resources and, information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca IMI S.p.A., Banca Caboto, Banca IMI
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Via Manzoni, 4
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 00000

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (218)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Business Integration Partners Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
INWIT Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
JDE Peet's Underwriter May 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 218 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (90)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
KPS Capital Partners Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00 0000000 (00) Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
Progressio Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
Fondi Italiani per le Infrastrutture Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 90 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (43)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Green Arrow Capital Management Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 00 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 0'0 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Edison Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Edison Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 43 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMI Corporate & Investment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Team (82)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mauro Micillo Chief Executive Officer 0 Milan, Italy
Gerard Novello Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Simone Basili Managing Director & Head, Mergers & Acquisitions and Advisory 0 Rome, Italy
Wieland Janssens Managing Director, Mergers & Acquisitions & Head, Financial Sponsors New York, NY
Pantaleo Cucinotta Managing Director Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 82 team members. Get the full list »

IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Gaetano Micciche IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Chairman 000 0000
Giuliano Asperti IMI Corporate & Investment Banking Deputy Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »