Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 6

  • Financings
  • 6

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nmhg Holding
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 5875 Landerbrook Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Cleveland, OH 44124
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
StanChem Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 00000 0 May 2017 00000 0000000
000-000 0000000000 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Northeastern Bus Rebuilders Sep 2016 00000 0000000
OnPoint Group Apr 2009 00000 0000000
To view Hyster-Yale Materials Handling’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
NY Green Bank Lender New York, NY 1 000.00
00000 00000 Commercial Bank San Francisco, CA 0
To view Hyster-Yale Materials Handling’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyster-Yale Materials Handling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Team (22)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rajiv Prasad Chief Executive Officer & President Cleveland, OH
Alfred Rankin Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Chairman Cleveland, OH
Charles Pascarelli Senior Vice President & President, Americas Cleveland, OH
Stephen Karas Senior Vice President, President APIC Cleveland, OH
Scott Minder Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfred Rankin Jr. Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Britton Taplin Self Board Member 000 0000
Carolyn Corvi Self Board Member 000 0000
Claiborne Rankin Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Board Member 000 0000
David Williams Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Board Member & Member of Finance Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Hyster-Yale Materials Handling Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zhejiang Maximal Forklift Logistics Hangzhou, China 2006
000000 0000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Billerica, MA 0000
0000000 Automotive Piacenza, Italy 0000
To view Hyster-Yale Materials Handling’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »