HYG Financial Services

HYG Financial Services Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 14
  • Financings
  • 15

HYG Financial Services General Information

Description

Hyg Financial Services is a provider of financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NMHG Financial Services, Inc, NACCO Materials Handling Group, Inc.
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 30 Main Street
  • Danbury, CT 06810
  • United States
+1 (252) 000-0000

HYG Financial Services Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Royal Paper Converting Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000-0000000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 00 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Harbar Oct 2016 00000 0000000
The Gilman Brothers Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HYG Financial Services Co-Lenders (13)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Absolute Haitian Lender Worcester, MA 1
00000000 00000000 Lender Fairhaven, MA 0
000000000 Commercial Bank Oklahoma City, OK 0
000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Pittsfield, MA 0
00000 0000 0000000 Lender Lee's Summit, MO 0
00000 00000 00000 Lender Zug, Switzerland 0 00.00
00000000000 000000 Lender Nashville, TN 0
000 0000000000 000 Lender Lancaster, PA 0
De Lage Landen Lender Eindhoven, Netherlands 1
NXT Capital Lender Chicago, IL 1

HYG Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HYG Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial