Capitalmind Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 235
  • Serviced Deals
  • 236
  • Serviced Investors
  • 55

Capitalmind General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Capitalmind is a corporate finance advisory firm headquartered in 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands. The firm provides services in areas such as mergers and acquisitions, company sales, corporate funding, management buyout, debt advisory, and valuations. The firm advises mid-market companies, entrepreneurs, family businesses, investors, and large corporates on selling, buying, and financing businesses across the globe. Capitalmind focuses on mid-market deals in industries including business services, food and beverages, industrials, technology media, and telecommunications, and healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EquityGate Advisors GmbH, Capitalmind GMBH, BlueMind B.V. Corporate Finance, Capital Partner SA
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Reitscheweg 49
  • 5232 BX 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
+31 073 000 0000

Capitalmind Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (237)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stravers Torenkranen Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 (0000ö) Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000.00 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000-000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Tismi Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Ximedes Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 237 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capitalmind Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (62)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Apax Partners (France) Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000-000000 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0&0 00000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 000 0000 00000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
Sofiproteol Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
I'Car Systems Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 62 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (53)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tournaire Sa Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Eurosérum Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Groupe SOFIVAL Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 53 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Capitalmind Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capitalmind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capitalmind Team (82)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bart Jonkman Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Jan Jonkman Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 's-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Michel Degryck Co-Founder, Managing Partner and Board Director 00 Paris, France
Ervin Schellenberg Co-Founder, Managing Partner and Board Member 0 Wiesbaden, Germany
Matthias Holtmeyer Managing Partner 0 Berlin, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 82 team members. Get the full list »

Capitalmind Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Fabich Capitalmind Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Capitalmind’s complete board members history, request access »