Banca Popolare di Vicenza Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1865
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 16
  • Financings
  • 17

Banca Popolare di Vicenza General Information

Description

Banca Popolare di Vicenza was a commercial cooperative banking institution based in Vicenza, Italy. Established in 1866, BPVI offered retail and corporate banking services and served small and medium enterprises in Italian regions. The bank offered direct and indirect deposits, current accounts, time deposits, bonds, repurchase agreements, certificates of deposit, restricted and unrestricted deposits, and other payables. The firm, through its specialized companies, provided services in consumer loans, insurance, corporate and investment banking, private equity and asset management. Banca Popolare di Vicenza operated as a subsidiary of Banca Popolare di Vicenza Group. The firm liquidated on June 25, 2017.

Contact Information

Website
www.lcabpvi.it
Formerly Known As
Banco de Bilbao
Year Founded
1865
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Via Battalion. Framarin, 18
  • 36100 Vicenza
  • Italy

Banca Popolare di Vicenza Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Stefanel Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000-00 00000 00000 May 2015 00000 0000000
000-00 00000 00000 Jan 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 & 0000 00 Jul 2010 00000 0000000
000000 Mar 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Oct 2009 00000 0000000
Isa Yachts Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Panini Apr 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Popolare di Vicenza Co-Lenders (36)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Adda and Cremasco Caravaggio Rural Bank Commercial Bank 1 00000
00000 00000000000 Commercial Bank Padua, Italy 0
00000 00000 Commercial Bank Rimini, Italy 0
00000 000 00000000 Commercial Bank Pompiano, Italy 0 00000
00000 000000000000 Commercial Bank 0 00000
00000 00 Lender 0
00000 00000 000 00 Commercial Bank Siena, Italy 0 000.00
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 00000
Banca Popolare di Cremona Commercial Bank Cremona, Italy 1 00000
Banca Popolare di Lodi Commercial Bank Lodi, Italy 1 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 36 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Banca Popolare di Vicenza Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Popolare di Vicenza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial