Equita Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 115
  • Serviced Deals
  • 84
  • Serviced Investors
  • 43

Equita General Information

Description

Established in 1973, Equita Group is an independent investment bank based in Milan, Italy. The firm offers services in the areas of sales and trading, proprietary trading, alternative asset management, investment banking, and capital markets.

Contact Information

Website
www.equita.eu
Formerly Known As
Euromobiliare
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Via Filippo Turati, 9
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 00000

Equita Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (84)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Business Integration Partners Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000. Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Underwriter Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Avanza Group (customer management unit) Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Newlat Food Underwriter Oct 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 84 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equita Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (37)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Italian Wine Brands Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
FSI Funds Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Chequers Capital Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Credito Valtellinese Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 000 0'0 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 - 000000à Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 - 000000à Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 - 000000à Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2013 00000 0000000
Credito Valtellinese Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Credito Valtellinese Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Equita Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equita‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equita Team (39)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrea Vismara Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Milan, Italy
Stefania Milanesi Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Milan, Italy
Marcello Daverio Head of Capital Markets Advisory - Managing Director Milan, Italy
Simone Riviera Managing Director 0 Milan, Italy
Carlo Volpe Partner & Co-Head of Investment Banking 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

Equita Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrea Vismara Equita Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Fabio Deotto Equita Vice Chairman of Equita SIM 000 0000
Francesco Perilli Equita Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Equita Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Equita Capital SGR Asset Manager Milan, Italy 2019
0 0000000 Financing Advisory Milan, Italy 0000
To view Equita’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »