HSBC Continental Europe Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Professionals
  • 10,000
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 57
  • Financings
  • 59
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

HSBC Continental Europe General Information

Description

HSBC France is a subsidiary of HSBC Holdings, which provides financial services to businesses and individuals, including personal banking, wealth management, private banking, commercial and investment banking and global markets. The bank also provides loans and mortgage facilities, insurance, savings, and investing facilities to its clients. HSBC France was formed in 2005 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsbc.fr
Formerly Known As
Crédit Commercial de France, HSBC France
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 38 avenue Kléber
  • 75116 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

HSBC Continental Europe Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Íslandsbanki Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Newlat Food Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Nedap France Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 66 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSBC Continental Europe Co-Lenders (64)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 2
000000 Lender Paris, France 0
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Rennes, France 0
000é0 000000 00000 Lender 0
000000 000000000 0 Commercial Bank Geneva, Switzerland 0
000000 000 00000 Commercial Bank 0
000000 00000000000 Commercial Bank Lille, France 0
000000 00 00000000 Financing Advisory 0
Banque Européenne du Crédit Mutuel Commercial Bank 2
Banque Palatine Commercial Bank Paris, France 3
You’re viewing 10 of 64 co-lenders. Get the full list »

HSBC Continental Europe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Continental Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Continental Europe Team (53)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Cédric Gilbert Deputy Chief Executive Officer, HSBC Epargne Entreprise Paris, France
Jean-Marc Gelin Deputy Chief Executive Officer, HSBC Real Estate Leasing Paris, France
Andrew Wild Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Head of Commercial Banking Europe Paris, France
Laurence Rogier Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Ewan Barr Chief Operating Officer, Europe and France Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 53 team members. Get the full list »

HSBC Continental Europe Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Hubert Bouxin HSBC Continental Europe Vice Chairman, Global Banking EMEA 000 0000
Jean Beunardeau HSBC Continental Europe Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

HSBC Continental Europe Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000 00 Insurance Company Paris, France 0000
To view HSBC Continental Europe’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »