PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 118
  • Serviced Deals
  • 111
  • Serviced Investors
  • 115

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal General Information

Description

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal is a law firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides legal advice and general counsel services on commercial and tax litigation, mergers and acquisitions, banking, immigration, governance, legal compliance, corporate and commercial structuring transactions. PwC Legal is a member of PwC's international network of firms.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Landwell Global
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1 Embankment Place
  • London WC2N 6RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (111)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nemaska Lithium Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000 00 000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Straker Translations Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Cutwel Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 111 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (125)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aterian Investment Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
0ü0 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Värde Partners Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
NorthEdge Capital Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 125 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MetLife Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
0ü000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Kelvin Hughes Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Crédit Agricole Sud Rhône-Alpes Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Team (52)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Neil Sutton Partner, Corporate Finance & Global Deals Leader Consumer Markets 0 London, United Kingdom
Rick Jones Head of Retail, Consumer & Leisure & Partner, Corporate Finance 0 London, United Kingdom
Juan Crosby Partner & Head of the Technology & Sourcing practice London, United Kingdom
Shirley Brookes Senior Partner & Head of Legal London, United Kingdom
Matthew Hammond Office Senior Partner & Midlands Chairman 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 52 team members. Get the full list »

PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Hammond PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal Office Senior Partner & Midlands Chairman 000 0000
To view PricewaterhouseCoopers Legal’s complete board members history, request access »