Paladin Attachments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 12

Paladin Attachments General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of coupler systems and attachment tools for heavy and light equipment with applications in the construction, agriculture, demolition, recycling, landscaping, aviation and utility end-markets. The company offers a wide range of productive and powerful products including buckets, trenchers, shears, augers, forks, grapples and other attachment tools to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), independent and OEM-aligned dealers and national equipment rental businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Attachment Technologies, ATI Global, American Trencher
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2800 North Zeeb Road
  • Dexter, MI 48130
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paladin Attachments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paladin Attachments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paladin Attachments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of coupler systems and attachment tools for heavy and light equipment with applications in the
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Dexter, MI
1,001 As of 2016
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000 (000)
Winston, GA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 0000000000 00000000
Leimbach, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paladin Attachments Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Solesbee's Equipment & Attachments Formerly PE-Backed Winston, GA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Leimbach, Germany 00 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed MI 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed West Fargo, ND 0000 000000&0
To view Paladin Attachments’s complete competitors history, request access »

Paladin Attachments Patents

Paladin Attachments Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5739990-A Compost windrow turner Abandoned 05-May-1989 000000000
US-4976095-A Compost windrow turner Expired - Lifetime 05-May-1989 000000000 0

Paladin Attachments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paladin Attachments Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paladin Attachments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paladin Attachments Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 02-Mar-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000 000000000 24-Jul-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 000000 28-Dec-2006 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
0000000 30-Sep-2005 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sweepster 25-Feb-2005 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Paladin Attachments Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pengo Machinery (B2B) Laurens, IA 1950
000000000 Machinery (B2B) Dexter, MI 0000
To view Paladin Attachments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Paladin Attachments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 28-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Paladin Attachments’s complete exits history, request access »