eBureau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

eBureau General Information

Description

Provider of a big data and predictive analytics platform designed to help businesses make better informed, data-driven decisions about their customers. The company's big data and predictive analytics platform utilizes its patented technologies and big data assets to deliver instant predictive data insights that helps to acquire customers, manage risks and maintain customer relationships, enabling companies to improve profitability, boost efficiencies, reduce losses and increase revenue.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
xTech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 25 6th Avenue North
  • Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eBureau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 02-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 06-Apr-2015 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 29-Sep-2009 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Aug-2007 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-May-2006 $8M $16M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2004 $8M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
To view eBureau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eBureau Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a big data and predictive analytics platform designed to help businesses make better informed, data-driven d
Business/Productivity Software
Saint Cloud, MN
51 As of 2016
0000
000000&0 0000

000000 0

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

0000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Goregaon, India
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eBureau Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Radius Intelligence Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Goregaon, India 0000 00000000000
000000000 (00000) Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
00 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Northbrook, IL 0000 00000 00000000000
000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

eBureau Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Moog Chief Information Officer
Joe Bockelman Executive Vice President, Business Development
Mark Doman Executive Vice President, Business Development
Anna Haire Manager, Marketing
Brit Treadway Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

eBureau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eBureau Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Great North Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Coffin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pinnacle Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Redpoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Split Rock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »