OmniMax International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,471
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 14

OmniMax International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fabricated aluminum, steel, vinyl, copper and fiberglass products for original equipment manufacturers, distributors, contractors and home centers throughout North America and Western Europe. The company specializes in specialty coated coils, metal wall and roof systems, metal and vinyl rain carrying systems, fascia systems, roofing accessories, patio products, aluminum recreational vehicle doors, windows and sidewalls and aluminum bath and shower enclosures.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnimax.com
Formerly Known As
Euramax, Alumax (fabricated products businesses), Euramax International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 30 Technology Parkway South
  • Suite 400 / Suite 600
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000

OmniMax International Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniMax International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniMax International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OmniMax International Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wayne President & Chief Executive Officer
Mary Cullin Chief Financial Officer, Senior Vice President and Treasurer
Kim Coldiron Chief Human Resources Officer
Christopher Berg General Counsel & Vice President
Sarah O'Neal Manager, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

OmniMax International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OmniMax International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OmniMax International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OmniMax International Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 02-Feb-2021 0000000000 Building Products
0000000000 02-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Building Products 0000000 00000
000000000 000000 14-Aug-2012 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 00000000 00000 00
00000 0000000 0000 17-Sep-2007 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
GSW Building Products 20-Dec-2006 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Building Products
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OmniMax International Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Amerimax Fabricated Products Building Products Norcross, GA 1996
000000 00000000 00 Other Commercial Products Duluth, GA 0000
000000 Building Products Lancaster, PA 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Building Products Jacksonville, FL 0000
000000 00000000 00 Building Products Peachtree, GA 0000
To view OmniMax International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

OmniMax International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 31-Jan-2005 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view OmniMax International’s complete exits history, request access »