Seat Pagine Gialle Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1925

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 21

  • Investments
  • 12

Seat Pagine Gialle General Information

Description

Provider of web marketing and digital advertising services based in Turin, Italy. The company offers advertising campaign management and lead generation through social networks and search engines as well as tv, radio, cinema, magazines and billboards.

Contact Information

Website
www.seat.it
Formerly Known As
Pagine Gialle Phone Service S.r.l.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Cso Mortara, 22
  • 10149 Turin(Turin)
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seat Pagine Gialle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seat Pagine Gialle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seat Pagine Gialle Patents

Seat Pagine Gialle Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D474496-S1 Typographic font Inactive 30-Nov-2001

Seat Pagine Gialle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seat Pagine Gialle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seat Pagine Gialle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seat Pagine Gialle Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Italiaonline 08-Mar-2016 0000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Glamoo 20-Jun-2014 0000000000 00.000 Internet Retail 0000000 0
Visable 30-Sep-2007 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Cipi 14-Sep-2005 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
Cipi 02-Jul-2001 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Seat Pagine Gialle Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Consodata Media and Information Services (B2B) Milan, Italy
To view Seat Pagine Gialle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Seat Pagine Gialle Exits (12)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Italiaonline 08-Mar-2016 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
Glamoo 20-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
Visable 30-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
Cipi 14-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 000000 000000
Cipi 02-Jul-2001 Merger/Acquisition Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 12 exits. Get the full list »

Seat Pagine Gialle FAQs

  • When was Seat Pagine Gialle founded?

    Seat Pagine Gialle was founded in 1925.

  • Where is Seat Pagine Gialle headquartered?

    Seat Pagine Gialle is headquartered in Turin, Italy.

  • What is the size of Seat Pagine Gialle?

    Seat Pagine Gialle has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Seat Pagine Gialle in?

    Seat Pagine Gialle’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Seat Pagine Gialle a private or public company?

    Seat Pagine Gialle is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Seat Pagine Gialle?

    The current valuation of Seat Pagine Gialle is 00000.

  • What is Seat Pagine Gialle’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Seat Pagine Gialle is 000000.

  • How much funding has Seat Pagine Gialle raised over time?

    Seat Pagine Gialle has raised $4.48B.

  • Who are Seat Pagine Gialle’s investors?

    BC Partners, CVC Capital Partners, Court Square Capital Management, De Agostini, and Investitori Associati are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in Seat Pagine Gialle.

  • When was Seat Pagine Gialle acquired?

    Seat Pagine Gialle was acquired on 08-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Seat Pagine Gialle?

    Seat Pagine Gialle was acquired by Italiaonline.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »