Cunningham Lindsey Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Cunningham Lindsey Group General Information

Description

Provider of global loss adjustment, claims management and risk hedging services. The company's range of services address all aspects of the risk life cycle, including pre and post-loss, by offering an expert advice in loss adjusting, third-party claims administration, global account management, forensic engineering, and restoration and repair consulting, enabling the insurance companies, insurance brokers and policyholders to get expert and impartial assistance when losses occur.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindsey Morden Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3030 North Rocky Point Drive West
  • Suite 530
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cunningham Lindsey Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cunningham Lindsey Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cunningham Lindsey Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of global loss adjustment, claims management and risk hedging services. The company's range of services address
Other Insurance
Tampa, FL
6,000 As of 2018
000000000000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 000000000 00000000
Fishers, IN
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 000000000 00000000
Norcross, GA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cunningham Lindsey Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alacrity Solutions Private Equity-Backed Fishers, IN 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Norcross, GA 0000 0000 000000000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Lakewood, CO 0000 000000000000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000000
000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 0000
To view Cunningham Lindsey Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cunningham Lindsey Group Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Repinksi Chief Executive Officer of the Americas
Nick Hinton Global Chief Financial Officer
Harry Patel Global Chief Operating Officer
Richard Ward Ph.D Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cunningham Lindsey Group Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Cunningham Lindsey Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00.0 Cunningham Lindsey Group Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Cunningham Lindsey Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cunningham Lindsey Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cunningham Lindsey Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cunningham Lindsey Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00000 05-Mar-2012 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000 000000 00000 0 10-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
000 000000 00000 0 04-Jan-2011 0000000000 Other Insurance 00000000 000
000 000000 10-Feb-2009 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000000 000
GAB Robins (International Businesses) 10-Feb-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 00000 00000000
To view Cunningham Lindsey Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cunningham Lindsey Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Humble, TX 0000
To view Cunningham Lindsey Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »