Lincoln Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 320
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lincoln Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of community banking services to individuals and businesses. The company offers personal and business checking, electronic banking, personal and business loans, insurance, financial planning, treasury management and other related services in Iowa.

Contact Information

Website
www.mylsb.com
Formerly Known As
The German Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 508 Main Street
  • Reinbeck, IA 50669
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lincoln Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Savings Bank Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Skovgard Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Emily Girsch Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Lil Vukmirovic Chief Operations Officer
Mark Webb Chief Compliance Officer
Dana Uhlenhopp Chief Credit Officer & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lincoln Savings Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Lincoln Savings Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Lincoln Savings Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Lincoln Savings Bank Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
0000 000000 Lincoln Savings Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Lincoln Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lincoln Savings Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lincoln Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial