Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comdata Network

Comdata Network?uq=w9if130k
1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of transaction-processing and compliance software and applications. The company's business-to-business (B2B) payment and operating technology software suites specialize in payment processing, regulatory compliance, point of sale, travel expense management and credit card issuing, enabling the healthcare, energy, transportation and construction industries to build electronic payment programs that positively impact their bottom line and operate their businesses more efficiently.

Website
Formerly Known As
Comdata Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5301 Maryland Way
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States

+1 (615) 000-0000

Comdata Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comdata Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comdata Network Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 00000 11-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 000000
0-0000 10-Oct-2005 000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 02-Mar-2005 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Saunders (Alabama) 07-Dec-1993 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Comdata Network Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0-0000 10-Oct-2005 000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Comdata Network Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Atento Ceska Republika BPO/Outsource Services Prague, Czech Republic 2000
000000 00000 00000 Other Consumer Products and Services Louisville, KY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Comdata Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comdata Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comdata Network Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brittney Hurst Director
David Edelen Director
Christopher Mashburn Director, Global Strategic Advising
Annie Youngblood Market Analyst
Lisa Peerman Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »