Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Talix

Talix
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and provider of patient data analytics technology for risk adjustment and other value-based care challenges. The company utilizes proprietary natural language processing and machine learning techniques to mine unstructured patient data. Its proprietary workflow designs coupled with back-end data processing produce SaaS applications that drive significant customer ROI and retention.

Website
Formerly Known As
Healthline Information Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 660 Third Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States

+1 (628) 000-0000

Talix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Talix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Talix Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Centauri Health Solutions Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lowell, MA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Talix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Talix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Talix Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dean Stephens Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Niraj Katwala Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Ashmi Shah Senior Vice President, Finance
Lawrence Chang Vice President, Product Engineering
Tim England Vice President, Product Engineering

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Talix Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Talix Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 REV Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 PeakSpan Capital Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »